Instagram

Wednesday, May 29, 2013

Advertorial- Third visit to Shunji Matsuo!

Soooooooo, a lot of you people out there has been asking me in regards to my hair treatment that I did recently. Not to worry, I'll definitely gonna blog about it today. Like I always said, good things must share, right? :D I'm very generous okay, I love sharing with my readers :)

For those who have seen the picture I uploaded on my Instagram, I shall now begin my story! Heh heh.

On Monday, I've made my third visit to Shunji Matsuo at Far East Plaza. I felt that my hair was already crying for help. This is due to my usual routine, as I'm always involve in photo shoots and some other shoot assignments, therefore hair sprays, hair tongs and hair straightener had always been my best friends. To summarize things up, my hair was NEVER silky and shiny. Yes, I am not lying. It's like every girls nightmare to have bad hair days. Where else, my nightmare seems to be EVERY SINGLE DAY. 

No, I'm not exaggerating. Just take a look at my hair condition. 

 VERY DRY ENDS.
I am so ashamed of myself...... felt like killing myself everyday when I leave home. 

Nope, no edits nothing. I'm gonna show you a few more close-up shots of my very damaged hair.

Sigh :'(

So, after examining my hair, my stylist Fann, decided to do the new Shiseido Aqua Intensive treatment specially for damaged hair! 

Shiseido Aqua Intensive hair care treatment deeply and fully hydrates every strand, from root to end. Starting at the moisture-deprived tips, Shiseido's Aqua Mimic Technology infuses the entire length of the hair with intensive moisture and locks it in. Recommended for those who are concerned about damaged hair, dry hair and hair that has been subjected to repeated coloring and perming.

I am guilty for that.

So this treatment is just for me!

Initially, I wanted to give it a try doing dip dye with crazy colours, but.... probably on my next visit :D My hair condition is already crazy now. HAHAHA

Oh, pardon me for my bare face and with my specs on. I kept on wearing my contacts the whole time till my eyes became all dry and reddish. Poor me :(


SEE! Told ya I'm not exaggerating. Just look at my ends!

And so, the process begins!


Got my hair washed. Shampooed. Treatment. Followed by hair mask. And lastly, Leave-in lotion.


I did emphasize on how important it is to do hair mask at least twice a week on my previous post. It'll actually improves the condition of your hair, as it supplies ample moisture to the inside of hair, leaving it all moist and supple. 
This was actually the last picture I managed to snap.. before BOTH OF MY IPHONE AND CAMERA DIED ON ME! Poor me I forgot to bring my charger :(

....
.....
.....
.......
....
...
....
....
...
..
...
...
...
..
....
....
....
...
...
......
...
....
....
....
WANNA SEE THE END RESULTS? :)
..
...
..
....
...
...
...
...
...
....
...
....
....
...
.....
...
...
...
...
..
..
....
......
...
..

TADAAAAAAAAAAA! 


MORE SELFIE SHOTS OF ME! 
MUAHAHAHAHAHA :D


You see it for yourself :) 
No edits. Really, I'm not kidding. Focus more on the ends. Go, zoom it yourself. 
I have no idea why my hair looked extra bright, probably because of the lighting outdoor. Heh! Oh ya, I managed to charge my phone in the end :p

With that, I conclude that Shiseido Aqua Intensive hair treatment for Damaged Hair is the best! Definitely for my kind of hair. 

I have no idea how many times I rebonded, permed, colored, highlighted, curled them, straighten them, all sorts. For those of you who are facing the same problem, there's always a solution to this. Being a girl myself, I know our hair is the most essential part of all, if our hair don't look good, we don't feel good. Am I right?

So here I am again, sharing with you all the good stuffs specially for my readers.

If you're planning to get your hair treated over at Shunji Matsuo, do remember to quote my name! Yes, just call the hotline 67375311 to make appointments, followed by, "Oh ya by the way hor, I'm a reader of Lydia Izzati's blog. So ah...she mention if say her name can get discount one ah." or if you don't want to sound so corny, you can say, "Oh hi! Yes, I'm a friend of Lydia, she's a blogger and she did her hair here.So, ya..."

AND TADA!
Discounts for you! 

Very typical singaporean right! I know. But it's okay, you don't have to be shy :p 
Oh ya, do remember to request for Fann, my stylist, to assist you. She's very very very nice. In fact, everyone there is super nice :)

Discounts are only available at Shunji Matsuo outlet at Far East Plaza! 
I*CON Shunji Matsuo By Lily Xu
Far East Plaza, #01-35
14 Scotts Road, Singapore 228213

For those of you who has already made your trip there, or planning to, do share with me your experience during your visit! Send me a snapshot of your photo, share with me your feedbacks! I'll be happy to feature them up in my blog. HEHE :D
You can reach me at lydia.izzati@live.com.sg


Xoxo,
Lydia Izzati

2 comments :

  1. How much do they charge for soft rebonding?

    ReplyDelete
  2. You need to call them up to make appointments! :) 67375311. It follows your hair length. I suggest you'll need to come down to the saloon itself and let the stylist review your hair :)

    ReplyDelete

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.